LatestJobsUPSSSC FRESH UPDATE1784 Posts 3 min read

UPSSSC 10+2 Inter Level Various Post Online Form 2026

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC) 16 Oct 2026Updated about 4 hours ago 3 views
Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC) has Released UPSSSC Combined Lower Subordinate Services Main Recruitment Notification. Those candidates who are interested in this UPSSSC Combined Lower Subordinate Services Mains Examination Vacancy 2026 can Apply Online from 10/11/2026  to 01/12/2026 . Read the notification for recruitment eligibility, post information, selection procedure, pay scale and all other information.

Quick Information

Organisation / DepartmentUttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC)
Total Vacancies1784 Posts
Notification Date16 October 2026
CategoryLatestJobs / UPSSSC
Official Websitehttps://upsssc.gov.in/

Important Dates

Activity / EventDate / Schedule
Application Begin10/11/2026
Last Date for Apply Online01/12/2026
Pay Exam Fee Last Date01/12/2026
Form Correction Last Date08/12/2026
UPSSSC Lower PCS Main Exam DateAs per Schedule
Exam City AvailableBefore Exam
Admit Card AvailableBefore Exam

Application Fee

Applicant CategoryFee Amount
General (UR) / OBC / EWS₹ 25/-
SC / ST₹ 25/-
PH (Divyang)₹ 25/-

Age Limit

CategoryAge Requirement
Minimum Age18 Years
Maximum Age40 Years

Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal PostsCategory-Wise Vacancy (GEN / OBC / EWS / SC / ST)
UPSSSC Lower PCS 10+2 Level
1784
  • 10+2 Passed from Any Recognized Institute / Board in India
  • .
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
UPSSSC Lower PCS 10+2 Level
26
UR:840EWS:144OBC:448SC:326
Village Development Officer (Social Welfare)
10
UR:245EWS:52OBC:123SC:95
Village Development Officer
01
UR:215EWS:21OBC:167SC:104
Social Welfare Supervisor
05
UR:67EWS:13OBC:30SC:22
Commercial Tax Collection Amin
06
UR:95EWS:23OBC:57SC:54
Land Amin
00
UR:131EWS:17OBC:18SC:21
Storekeeper and Clerk
01
UR:48EWS:11OBC:40SC:18
Storekeeper and Clerk (Special)
02
UR:00EWS:00OBC:00SC:00
Cooperative Agriculture Supervisor
01
UR:26EWS:05OBC:08SC:10
House Mother
00
UR:03EWS:00OBC:01SC:01
Tabulator
00
UR:08EWS:01OBC:05SC:00
Farm Clerk
00
UR:01EWS:00OBC:00SC:01
Salesperson
00
UR:01EWS:00OBC:00SC:00

Eligibility Criteria

Post NameEligibility / Qualification Required
UPSSSC Lower PCS 10+2 Level10+2 Passed from Any Recognized Institute / Board in India; .; More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
Village Development Officer (Social Welfare)525
Village Development Officer508
Social Welfare Supervisor137
Commercial Tax Collection Amin235
Land Amin187
Storekeeper and Clerk118
Storekeeper and Clerk (Special)02
Cooperative Agriculture Supervisor50
House Mother05
Tabulator14
Farm Clerk02
Salesperson00

How to Apply Online

  1. 1
    Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC) Main Recruitment for Lower PCS 10+2 Level Candidate Can Apply Between 10/11/2026 to 01/12/2026
  2. 2
    Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in UPSSSC Lower PCS 10+2 Level Mains Examination Advt. No. 26-Exam/2026 Recruitment 2026.
  3. 3
    Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  4. 4
    Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  5. 5
    Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  6. 6
    If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  7. 7
    Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.
  8. 8
    For the latest updates on SarkariResult3D, admit card, answer key, and result, always visit SarkariResult3D, the official website for SarkariResult3D in India (Since 2012).
This tool gives an indicative assessment only. Always verify eligibility from the official notification before applying.

Interested Candidates Must Read

Verify All Details Carefully: Before applying, read the official notification thoroughly. Check eligibility, age limit, educational qualification, and other requirements carefully.

Apply Before Deadline: Submit your application well before the last date to avoid last-minute technical issues. Late or incomplete applications will be rejected.

Keep Documents Ready: Keep scanned copies of your Photograph, Signature, 10th/12th/Graduation certificates, Caste Certificate (if applicable), and valid Photo ID ready before filling the form.

Fee Payment: Pay the application fee through the prescribed online mode. Keep the payment receipt / transaction ID safe.

Print Your Form: After final submission, take a printout of your filled application form and fee payment receipt for future reference.

Important Links

Description / ActivityDirect Link
Apply Online Open Link
Download Notification Open Link
UPSSSC Official Website Open Link

UPSSSC Lower PCS Mains Online Form 2026 : Age Limit Minimum Age : 18 Y

Eligibility DetailsPost NameTotal PostsEligibility DetailsUPSSSC Lower PCS 10+2 Level1784Eligibility Details
Post NameTotal PostsEligibility Details
UPSSSC Lower PCS 10+2 Level1784
  • 10+2 Passed from Any Recognized Institute / Board in India. 
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
Post NamePost NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal PostsUPSSSC Lower PCS 10+2 Level840144448326261784
Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal Posts
UPSSSC Lower PCS 10+2 Level840144448326261784
Post NamePost NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal PostsVillage Development Officer (Social Welfare)245521239510525Village Development Officer2152116710401508Social Welfare Supervisor6713302205137Commercial Tax Collection Amin9523575406235Land Amin13117182100187Storekeeper and Clerk4811401801118Storekeeper and Clerk (Special)000000000202Cooperative Agriculture Supervisor260508100150House Mother030001010005Tabulator080105000014Farm Clerk010000010002Salesperson010000000000
Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal Posts
Village Development Officer (Social Welfare)245521239510525
Village Development Officer2152116710401508
Social Welfare Supervisor6713302205137
Commercial Tax Collection Amin9523575406235
Land Amin13117182100187
Storekeeper and Clerk4811401801118
Storekeeper and Clerk (Special)000000000202
Cooperative Agriculture Supervisor260508100150
House Mother030001010005
Tabulator080105000014
Farm Clerk010000010002
Salesperson010000000000

Frequently Asked Questions

QWhat is the last date to apply for UPSSSC 10+2 Inter Level Various Post Online Form 2026?

The last date to apply is 01/12/2026. Candidates are advised to apply before the deadline.

QWhat is the age limit for UPSSSC 10+2 Inter Level Various Post Online Form 2026?

Minimum age: 18 Years. Maximum age: 40 Years. Age relaxation is applicable as per government rules.

QWhat is the application fee for UPSSSC 10+2 Inter Level Various Post Online Form 2026?

General (UR) / OBC / EWS: 25/-; SC / ST: 25/-; PH (Divyang): 25/-

QHow many total posts are available for UPSSSC 10+2 Inter Level Various Post Online Form 2026?

There are a total of 1784 Posts as per the official notification.

QHow can I apply online for UPSSSC 10+2 Inter Level Various Post Online Form 2026?

Visit the official website, register or login, fill the application form carefully, upload scanned Photo and Signature, pay the application fee and submit. Take a printout of the final submitted form for future reference.

QWhat is the selection process for UPSSSC 10+2 Inter Level Various Post Online Form 2026?

The selection process generally includes Written Examination / Computer Based Test, Physical Efficiency Test (PET, where applicable), Skill / Typing Test (where applicable), Document Verification and Medical Examination. Please refer to the official notification for the exact process.

QWhere can I get official updates about UPSSSC 10+2 Inter Level Various Post Online Form 2026?

All official notifications, admit cards, results and updates are published on the official recruiting organisation's website. You can also bookmark SarkariResult3D for the latest updates.
Share:

Related Posts

01/12/2026
Apply Now